List of USA Olympic Medal Winners From The Sochi Olympic Games

List of USA Olympic Medal Winners From The Sochi Olympic Games

ALL

List of USA Olympic Medal Winners From The Sochi Olympic Games

By

Mikaela-Shiffrin-8

US athletes won 28 medals (9 gold, 7 silver, 12 bronze) at the 2014 Winter Olympic Games. Here is the breakdown. 

The Sochi 2014 Winter Olympics

SPORT
Gold
Silver
Bronze
TOTAL
Freestyle Skiing
3
2
2
7
Snowboard
3
0
2
5
Alpine Skiing
2
1
2
5
Figure Skating
1
0
1
2
Bobsleigh
0
1
3
4
Skeleton
0
1
1
2
Ice Hockey
0
1
0
1
Short Track
0
1
0
1
Luge
0
0
1
1

List of United States Medal Count Olympic Medal Winners

Gold Medals
MEDAL EVENT ATHLETES RESULT
Alpine Skiing – Men’s Giant Slalom Ted Ligety 2:45.29
Alpine Skiing – Women’s Slalom Mikaela Shiffrin 1:44.54
Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Halfpipe David Wise 92.00
Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Slopestyle Joss Christensen 95.80
Freestyle Skiing – Women’s Halfpipe Maddie Bowman 89.00
Figure Skating – Mixed Ice Dance Meryl Davis 195.52
Charlie White 195.52
Snowboarding – Men’s Slopestyle Sage Kotsenburg 93.50
Snowboarding – Women’s Halfpipe Kaitlyn Farrington 91.75
Snowboarding – Women’s Slopestyle Jamie Anderson 95.25
Silver Medals
MEDAL EVENT ATHLETES RESULT
Alpine Skiing – Men’s Super G Andrew Weibrecht 1:18.44
Bobsled – Women’s 2-Man Competition Lauryn Williams 3:50.71
Elana Meyers 3:50.71
Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Slopestyle Gus Kenworthy 93.60
Freestyle Skiing – Women’s Slopestyle Devin Logan 85.40
Ice Hockey – Women’s Ice Hockey, Final 1-2, CAN vs USA 2
Skeleton – Women’s Individual Noelle Pikus-Pace 3:53.86
Short-Track Speedskating – Men’s 5000m Relay Eduardo Alvarez 6:42.371
Jordan Malone 6:42.371
John Celski 6:42.371
Christpoher Creveling 6:42.371
Bronze Medals
MEDAL EVENT ATHLETES RESULT
Alpine Skiing – Men’s Super G Bode Miller 1:18.67
Alpine Skiing – Women’s Super Combined Julia Mancuso 2:35.15
Bobsled – Men’s 2-Man Competition Steve Holcomb 3:46.27
Steve Langton 3:46.27
Bobsled – Men’s 4-Man Competition Steve Holcomb 3:40.99
Steve Langton 3:40.99
Curt Tomasevicz 3:40.99
Chris Fogt 3:40.99
Bobsled – Women’s 2-Man Competition Aja Evans 3:51.61
Jamie Greubel 3:51.61
Freestyle Skiing – Men’s Slopestyle Nicholas Goepper 92.40
Freestyle Skiing – Women’s Moguls Hannah Kearney 21.49
Figure Skating – Mixed Team Meryl Davis 60
Jeremy Abbott 60
Gracie Gold 60
Marissa Castelli 60
Jason Brown 60
Charlie White 60
Ashley Wagner 60
Simon Shnapir 60
Luge – Women’s Single Erin Hamlin +1.377
Snowboarding – Men’s Snowboard Cross Alex Deibold
Snowboarding – Women’s Halfpipe Kelly Clark 90.75
Skeleton – Men’s Individual Matthew Antoine 3:47.26

More Unofficial Networks